Maximum length of Visas

Is it possible to get a multi visit Tourist Visa longer than 3 months. Reason being I am engaged to be married to a lady in Ho Chi minh City. I am not sure when we will be married. I would like to visit her priot to the wedding and after until her Spouse Visa Application is processed which could be up to one year. Thanking you Douglas Higgins

Asked by Douglas Graham Higgins, 2013-08-18 06:39:58

Answer:

At the moment, you only can apply 3 months visa on our website. However, that is easy to extend more 3 months once you are in Vietnam. So you can stay in Vietnam 6 months without any problem.