Permanent Visa

Dear Sirs, I am interested to get a permanent Visa for Vietnam. I like to study some biological structure in Vietnam. Can you inform me, what is to do, to get as a German Citizen a permanent Visa, how much is the cost etc. Thanks a lot. Best regards, Heinz Frost

Asked by Heinz Juergen Frost, 2015-11-20 12:27:40

Answer:

As mentioned on our website, German citizens are exempt visa from Vietnam visa for 15 days. However, if you wish to stay there and study in a long time, we suggest you contact with the nearest embassy to get a study visa can up to 12 months.