visa Phu Quoc

We would like to know how can we apply for visa arriving on Phu Quoc airport(if we click on Romanian embassy nothing happens). we are Romanian citizens. thank you

Asked by rodica Olteanu, 2015-11-20 12:23:27

Answer:

No worries, you can enter Phu Quoc and stay there less than 30 days without visa. If you wish to travel to other localities or stay at Phu Quoc island for more than 30 days, visa will be granted by Vietnam Immigration department right on the spot.