What is the visa i need?

Hello, I am planning to spend four days in Vietnam, then 90 days in China, then re-entering Vietnam to connect with a return flight. What is the visa requirement as the re-entry would be on the 3 month boundary? Thank you, Rob

Asked by Rob, 2013-05-16 18:30:42

Answer:

Dear Rob,

Thank you for your question.

In your case, you only just need 1 month single entry. It is because for transit to catch another flight and you will not leave airport during stop-over time, visa is no required.

Have a good day.

Linda Tran